@redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk
Redocly MCP Typescript SDK by Redocly
Model Context Protocol implementation for TypeScript
npx -y @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk@1.18.1Redocly MCP Typescript SDK (@redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk) is currently at v1.18.1 on NPM (published 2025-09-19), with a 90-day stability score of 86/100 (B+) and MEDIUM schema drift risk across 0 releases in the past 90 days. live release v1.18.1 updates Developer Tools MCP tool schemas and transport handling (0 releases in last 90d). Pin exact version v1.18.1 in .mcp.json to avoid silent parameter drift. Production teams should pin npx -y @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk@1.18.1 rather than using unpinned @latest tags.
Breaking Changes & Tool Schema Drift Analysis
live release v1.18.1 updates Developer Tools MCP tool schemas and transport handling (0 releases in last 90d). Pin exact version v1.18.1 in .mcp.json to avoid silent parameter drift.
tools/listtools/callmcp-typescript-sdk"redocly-mcp-typescript-sdk": {
"command": "npx",
"args": ["-y", "@redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk@latest"]
}"redocly-mcp-typescript-sdk": {
"command": "npx",
"args": ["-y", "@redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk@1.18.1"]
}Frequently Asked Questions: @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk
What is the latest version of @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk on NPM?
As of 2026-10-24, the latest stable version of @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk (Redocly MCP Typescript SDK by Redocly) on NPM is v1.18.1, published on 2025-09-19. It has shipped 0 releases in the last 90 days.
Does @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk v1.18.1 have breaking changes or MCP schema drift risk?
@redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk currently carries a MEDIUM schema drift risk rating with a Stability Score of 86/100 (Grade B+). live release v1.18.1 updates Developer Tools MCP tool schemas and transport handling (0 releases in last 90d). Pin exact version v1.18.1 in .mcp.json to avoid silent parameter drift.
How do I safely pin @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk in production?
Avoid unpinned @latest tags in production agent configs. Pin the exact verified version using `npx -y @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk@1.18.1` and monitor tools/list, tools/call, mcp-typescript-sdk for parameter or schema changes.
Get Instant Breaking-Change Alerts for @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk
We poll NPM and redocly-contrib/mcp-typescript-sdk every 30 minutes. Get an email with the exact diff when @redocly/mcp-typescript-sdk ships a breaking release beyond v1.18.1.
Recent NPM Releases
Verified release timestamps from live registry metadata.
Related in Bridges & DevTools
View Hub ->MCP Filesystem Server • Stability B (78)
MCP Knowledge Graph Memory Server • Stability B (78)
MCP Sequential Thinking Server • Stability B+ (86)
MCP Everything Conformance Server • Stability B+ (86)
MCP GitHub Server (Legacy NPM) • Stability B (78)
MCP PostgreSQL Server • Stability C+ (73)